Privacy Statement www.camping-geuldal.nl

This privacy statement contains provisions relating to the website www.inconel.nl. It also applies to all forms of collection and registration of personal data by company Campsite 't Geuldal.

Registration of personal data
Campsite 't Geuldal collects and registers your personal data when you use the services of Campsite 't Geuldal, send a request for information or contact Campsite 't Geuldal in any other way. Campsite 't Geuldal only collects and registers the personal data you actively provide yourself, and uses this data for the provision of its services.

Treatment of personal data
The personal data provided by you and the data collected automatically will not be made available to (sold to, rented to, shared with) third parties without your prior consent, unless Campsite 't Geuldal is required to do so by a statutory provision or court order, or if Campsite 't Geuldal is involved in a merger and/or takeover. In such cases, you will be informed in good time. Campsite 't Geuldal is obliged to take all reasonable measures to ensure your privacy is guaranteed as much as possible.

Dutch Personal Data Protection Act
The Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (“Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens”) establishes the framework for the protection of privacy of citizens. Campsite 't Geuldal complies with this act and handles personal data in accordance with the provisions of this act. If you want your personal data to be removed or amended, or if you wish to access your registered personal data, please submit a request in writing to: Campsite 't Geuldal, Gemeentebroek 13, 6231 RV Meerssen, the Netherlands, or send an email to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Other provisions
Even though any links to websites and/or resources of third parties have been selected with due care, Campsite 't Geuldal cannot accept any responsibility and/or liability for the content of these websites and the way in which these websites handle your personal data.

Campsite 't Geuldal reserves the right to amend the privacy statement, and we therefore recommend that you consult it regularly. If you have any questions relating to privacy, please contact us:

Campsite 't Geuldal

www.camping-geuldal.nl

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Telephone: +31 (0)43 60 40 437